Trademarked logo of the Czech Heritage Society of Texas - the silver lion of Bohemia superimposed on an outline of Texas in red

State Executive Committee


CHS Executive Committee 2014 

State Officers: 

President
Richard Skopik
305 Kingston
Waco, TX  76712-7743
(254) 776-4226
 

Vice-President
Daniel Moravec
10778 East Hwy 84
Axtell, TX  76624-1427 

Secretary
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

Treasurer & Membership
Rita Vanek
P.O. Box 895
El Campo, TX  77437-0895
(979) 543-6220

Reporter
Larry Jackson
1988 Round Table
New Braunfels, TX  78130-8316
(830) 822-6445

Appointed Officers and Committee Chairs:

CHS Traveling Library
Jean and Waymond Davis
1009 PR 8007
Dime Box, TX  77853-5055
(979) 884-0182

Cesky hlas Editor
Christiana Gentry
20626 Auburn Pine Court
Humble, TX 77346-1368
(713) 822-1919             

Katherine Svatek
309 Rolling Hill Dr.
La Grange, TX 78945-5729
(979) 417-1637

Communications Committee
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

Historian:
Robert Janak
545 Threadneedle
Beaumont, TX  77705-2415
(409) 832-9871

Legal Advisor
Dan Hrna
1609 Silver Saddle Dr.
Kerrville, TX  78028-9256
(281) 498-6348

Genealogy Coordinator
Janis Hrncir
7799 FM 532
Hallettsville, TX  77964-3900
(361) 596-7525

Queen Pageant Director
Kathy Podsednik
2903 Brickyard Road
West, TX  76691-1936
(254) 826-5636

Parliamentarian
Julia Johnson
804 Monterrey Place
Austin, TX  78753-2307
(512) 836-1726

Photographer
Larry Jackson
1988 Round Table
New Braunfels, TX  78130-8316
(830) 822-6445

Publications
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

Scholarship Committee
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

TX Czech E Group
Frank Mikula
7751 LaBolsa
Dallas, TX  75248-4334
(972) 233-2154

Webmaster
Cindy Neal
15415 FM 713
Rosanky, TX  78953-9102
(830) 540-4344

webmaster@czechheritage.org

Youth & Family Day Coordinator:
Jean Blaha Davis
1009 PR 8007
Dime Box, TX  77853-5055
(979) 884-0182

Board of Trustees: 

Chairperson
Jean Blaha Davis (2010-2015)
1009 PR 8007
Dime Box, TX  77853-5055
(979) 884-0182

Irene Szwarc (2009-2014)
442 CR 233
Hallettsville, TX  77964-4048
(979) 562-2674

Cindy Gentry (2013-2015)
20626 Auburn Pine Court
Humble, TX  77346-1368
281-304-9078

Joe Janecka (2012-2014)
502 Ward Ln
Burleson, TX   76028-1700
(817) 295-3068

Ben Bohuslav (2013-2015)
215 Summit
La Grange, TX  78945-5736
(979) 966-0505

Mike Darilek (2014-2016)
112 East County Rd 465
Gonzales, TX  78629
(830) 672-7808

Phyllis Stryk Teykl (2014-2016)
4607 Rosedale Ave.
Austin, TX  78756-3029
(512) 453-4453

Charles Waligura (2014-2016)
2401 W. Tuschman Dr
Pearland, TX 77581-7579
(713) 539-3683

Lifetime Honorary Trustee:

Milady Hejl
509 N. Anglin
Cleburne, TX  76031-4140

Advisory Trustees:

Vlasta Vitek (2012-2014)
11502 North Oaks Dr.
Austin, TX  78753-2846
(512) 836-0383

Ted Kaspar (2013-2015)
P.O. Box 356, CR 799
Brazoria, TX  77422-0356
(979) 798-2475

Jim Matcek (2013-2015)
P.O. Box 115
Caldwell, TX  77836-0115
(979) 567-3390

Leon Anhaiser (2014-2016)
164 N. Hall Dr.
Sugar Land, TX  77478-3851
(281) 494-2046

Lee Colwell (2014-2016)
5504 Salem Walk Dr.
Austin, TX 78745-3028
(512) 441-2068

Edith Molberg (2014-2016)
248 Wisteria Lane
El Campo, TX   77437-9601
(979) 648-2956

Chapter Presidents

Bexar County
Robert Trampota
P.O. Box 645
Adkins, TX  78101-0645
(210) 649-2702

Brazos Valley
E. J. Biskup
338 Landsburg Lane
College Station, TX  77845-3900
(979) 694-7950

Burleson County
Jim Matcek
P.O. Box 115
Caldwell, TX  77836-0115
(979) 567-3390

Concho Valley CHS
Nancy Day
2418 Chestnut St.
San Angelo, TX  76901-2420
(325) 942-6598

Ellis County
Victor Havel
812 Woodcrest Dr.
Ennis, TX  75119-7740
(972) 268-0493

Fayette County
Ben Bohuslav
215 Summit
La Grange, TX  78945-5736
(979) 966-0505

Ft. Bend County
Leon Anhaiser,
164 N. Hall Dr.
Sugar Land, TX  77478-3851
(281) 494-2046

Galveston County
Rudolph Rusnak
918 Postwood Lane
Pearland, TX  77584-2041
(713) 436-1731

Gonzales County
Mike Darilek
112 East County Rd 465
Gonzales, TX  78629
(830) 672-7808

Harris County
Jean Rayhill
2401 W. Tuschman Dr.
Pearland, TX  77581-7579
(281) 464-9434

Lavaca County
J. G. Hrncir
7799 FM 532
Hallettsville, TX  77964-3900
(361) 772-4531

McLennan-Hill Counties
Daniel Moravec
10778 East Hwy 84
Axtell, TX  76624-1427
(254) 863-5665

Travis-Williamson Counties
Eileen Rosipal
2605 Cascade Dr.
Austin, TX  78757-2109
(512) 452-3292

Victoria County
Stephanie Higdon
578 Jessica Drive
Victoria, TX  77904-5101
(361) 573-4679

Wharton County
Bill Raley
P. O. Box 251
Garwood, TX  77442-0251
(979)-758-3471

This page was last updated 02/18/2014